ParentMap Events

Education Extravaganza Participants

The following schools and programs will participate in ParentMap's Education Extravaganza on October 11, 2011 at the Meydenbauer Center.

The Academic Institute (grades 6-12)
Bellevue Children's Academy (PK-7)
Bright Seeds Academy (grades PK-K)
Chestnut Hill Academy (grades K-8)
Dartmoor School (grades 1-12)
Eastside Christian School (grades PK-8)
Emerald Heights Academy (grades PK-8)
Eton School (PS-8)
Forest Ridge School of the Sacred Heart (grades 5-12)
French Immersion School of Washington (grades PS-5)
Hillside Student Community (grades 5-12)
The Jewish Day School (grades K-8)
Lakeshore Learning Store
The Little School (grades PK-5)
Living Montessori Education Community (grades PK-6)
Open Window School (grades K-8)
Sponge School (grades K-5)
St. Thomas School (grades K-8)
Three Cedars Waldorf School (grades K-8)

Further Afield
Queen Margaret's School

Arbor Schools (Toddlers-grade 9)
Cougar Mountain Academy
Dartmoor School (grades 1-12)
Eastside Catholic School (grades 6-12)
Emerald Heights Academy

Eastside Preparatory School (grades 5-12)

Mercer Island
French American School of Puget Sound (grades PK-8)
St. Monica Parish School (grades K-8)

The Bear Creek School (grades K-12)
Dartmoor School (grades 1-12)
Faith Lutheran School
Montessori Children's House (grades K-5)
The Overlake School (grades 5-12)
The Sammamish Montessori School (grades PK-4)
Sponge School
Woodinville Montessori School (Toddlers-grade 9)

Cedar River Montessori (grades PK-8)

Billings Middle School (grades 6-8)
Dartmoor School (grades 1-12)
Epiphany School (grades PK-5)
Hamlin Robinson School (grades 1-8)
KapKa Cooperative School (grades K-5)
King's Schools (grades K-12)
Matheia (grades K-5)
Mighty O Donuts
Morningside Academy (grades K-8)
North Seattle Catholic Schools (grades K-8)
Seattle Academy (grades 6-12)
Seattle Country Day School (grades K-8)
Seattle Girls' School (grades 5-8)
Seattle Hebrew Academy
Seattle Jewish Community School (K-5)
Seattle Metropolitan Credit Union
Seattle Public Schools (grades K-12)
Sponge School
St. Therese School
University Cooperative School (grades K-5)
University Prep (grades 6-12)
Villa Academy (grades PK-8)
Westside School (grades K-8)

Enrichment Programs
Bellevue Arts Museum
Book-It Repertory Theatre
Broadway Bound Children's Theatre
The Children's Museum, Seattle
Clay Animation Network
Creative Mom Toys
Deerfield Farm
EduMazement Assemblies
Girl Scouts of Western Washington
Main Stem Music
Pacific Science Center
PCC Natural Markets
Seattle Jewish Community Center
Studio East/Storybook Theatre
Tomato-Tomato Creative Space
Wilderness Awareness School
YMCA of Greater Seattle
Youth Theatre Northwest

Learning Specialists
Club Z! In-Home Tutoring Services
The Family Reading Academy
Fat Cat Phonics
Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes
Sylvan Learning Centers
The Tutoring Center of Bellevue

Parent Resources
The Art of Education
Barefoot Books Nana
Bellevue Schools Foundation
Committee for Children
Community of Mindful Parents
Educational Records Bureau
The Emily Program
Governor's Office of the Education Ombudsman
The Midnight Kitchen
Pacific Northwest Montessori Association
School Choice International
Smart with Art
Washington State Guaranteed Education Tuition Program (GET)
Wells Fargo Bank

There are no comments yet. Be the first to comment